Diptychs of the Departed

Hierarchs, Deans, & Faculty

Metropolitan Platon (Rozhdestvensky)
Metropolitan Theophilus (Pashkovsky)
Metropolitan Leonty (Turkevich)
Metropolitan Ireney (Bekish)
Metropolitan Antony (Bashir
Metropolitan Christopher (Kovacevich)
Metropolitan Theophan (Noli)
Metropolitan Andrey (Petkov)
Archbishop Valerian (Trifa)
Archbishop John (Shahovskoy)
Archbishop Sylvester (Haruns)
Bishop Firmilian (Ocokoljich)
Protopresbyter Alexander Schmemann
Protopresbyter John Meyendorff
Archpriest Georges Florovsky
Archpriest Alexander Kukulevsky
Archpriest Dmitry Grigorieff
Sergius Verhovskoy
Nicholas Arseniev
Alexander Bogolepov
Boris Ledkovsky
Basil Bensin
Nicholas Lossky
George Fedotov
Eugene Spektorsky
Eugene Moskoff
Eugene Dobriansky
Simeon Andreef
Bishop Jonah (Stahlberg)
Metropolitan Macarius (Ilinsky)
Archbishop Dionysius (Diachenko)
Archimandrite Alexander (Doumouras)
Archimandrite Gregory Abboud
Victor Litvinovich
Alexandra Chetverikova
Georges Barrois
John Boojamra
Sophie Koulomzin
Nicholas Ozerov
Veselin Kesich



Alumni


Class of 1942
Archpriest Vladimir Borichevsky
Archpriest Nicholas N. Kobzareff (Kobbs)

Class of 1943
Archpriest Alexander Seniavsky

Archpriest Michael Kovach

Class of 1945
John Sopchak

Class of 1946
Bishop Boris (Geeza)
Archpriest Nicholas Kiryluk
Archpriest Michael Draovitch
Archpriest Nicholas Vansuch
Archpriest Nicholas Fedetz
John Rabiecki

Class of 1948
Michael Ordeshuk

Class of 1949
William Zedlovich

Class of 1950
Protopresbyter Alexander Warnecke
Protopresbyter Joseph Pishtey
Archmandrite Serafim Surrency
Archpriest Basil Karpelenia
Col. Serge Dankevich

Class of 1952
Archpriest Elias Karim
Priest John Scotty

Class of 1953
Metropolitan Iriney (Kovacevich)
Archpriest Dimitri Gisetti
Archpriest Theodore Labovsky
Archpriest Basil Buchovecky
Archpriest John Chromiak
Archpriest Nicholas Saikley
Sergie Polivanov
Archpriest Dragoljub Sokich
Archpriest Michael Frimenko
Archpriest Nicholas Fedetz

Class of 1954
Archimandrite Innocent Fryntzko
Archpriest George George

Class of 1955

Archpriest George Timko

Archpriest Macarius Targonsky

Priest John Romanides
Dr Nicholas Ozerov

Class of 1956
Priest John Dinu
Priest John Poulos

Class of 1957
Archpriest Vitaly Voshchullo
Priest John Kozak
Priest John Toconita
Priest Milan Murja

Class of 1958
Bishop Peter (Arihara)
Archpriest George Shaheen

Class of 1959
Metropolitan Vladimir (Nagosky)
Archbishop Nikolai (Dairoku)
Archpriest Peter Krochta
Priest Alexis Pavlovich
Andrej Kodjak

Class of 1960
Archpriest John Psinka
Priest Michael Radyk
Priest Christopher Penning

Class of 1961
Priest Nicholas Solak
Paul Kissel
Archpriest Milorad Milosevich
Priest Socrates Tsamutalis

Class of 1962
Bishop Peter (Bankerovich)
Priest Proclus Ushimaru

Class of 1963
Priest Peter Haskell
Priest Innocent Marsh
John Stetz
Archpriest Constantin Tofan

Class of 1964
Archimandrite Alexander Doumouras
Archpriest Vladimir Sovyrda
Priest Basil Slimak

Class of 1965

Metropolitan Philip (Saliba)

Archimandrite John Namie
Archdeacon Photios Touloumes
Michael Irvin

Dr. Constance Tarasar

Class of 1966
Archpriest Peter Pritza
Archpriest Joseph Olas
Priest Peter Lipovan

Class of 1967
Priest Benedict DeSocio
Priest William Ischie
Christopher Pallas
Dr John Boojamra
John Warhol

Class of 1968
Steven Hurwitz

Class of 1969
Archpriest Stephen Kachur
Archpriest Cyril Stavrevsky
Priest Nicholas Kusevich
Priest Emmanuel Vasilakis
Deacon Ray Svihra

Class of 1970
Priest David Homiak
Priest Cyril Lukashonak

Class of 1971
Protopresbyter Nicholas Rafael
Priest John Schreiber
Robert Steele

Class of 1972
Priest Edward Lindsay
Christopher Kosmas

Class of 1973
Archpriest Michael Prokurat
Archpriest George DeTrana
Archpriest John Platko

Class of 1974
Priest Anthony Ishido

Class of 1975
Priest Joseph Nakajima
Priest Jaroslav Roman

Class of 1976
Priest Alexander Micich
Peter Stromberg

Class of 1977
Priest Paul Blankenstein

Class of 1978
Hieromonk Raphael Herr
Archpriest Peter Kreta
Priest Stephen Hardie
Deacon Gregory Lapchuk
David Kypriandes
Gary George Geha

Class of 1979

Archpriest Alexander Atty

Damian Francisco

Class of 1980
Charles Burgess

Class of 1981
Priest Anthony Bassoline
Priest Anthony Boake
Joan Allen
Priest Kent Boman
Archpriest Pavel Soucek

Class of 1982
Mark Zeremsky

Class of 1983
John Joseph Ferrainolo

Class of 1984
Michael Salih

Class of 1985
Priest Charles Dinkler
Archpriest Victor Sokolov

Class of 1986
Gregory Solak

Class of 1987
Philip Walker

Class of 1988
Priest Thomas Brown

Class of 1989
Sandra Truex (Kopoev)

Class of 1990
Priest Nicholas Lassios

Ludwig Djaparidze
Priest Adrian Pollard
Peter Mikuliak

Class of 1991
Bishop Tikhon (Stepanov)

Class of 1993
Anna Migoulia

Class of 1994
Priest Philemon Sevastiades

Class of 1998
Priest Steven Kozler

Class of 2002

Deacon Richard Howrilka

Class of 2003

Resa Ellison 

Class of 2006
Eric Iliff

Memory Eternal!